EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Alumni

BRAVES AT THE NEXT LEVEL


Softball

  • Aspen Barker – Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
  • Alyssa Cosper – Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
  • Ally Harris – Southern Union State Community College
  • Hannah Sanders – Southern Union State Community College
  • Hannah Stephens – West Georgia Technical College
  • Johanna Beyer – Columbus State
  • Anna Shelnutt – Florida State
  • Jordan Watson – Michigan State
  • Cali Harrod – Florida State
  • Kelly Lewis – Andrew College / Lagrange College
  • Alicia Carroll – Andrew College
  • Cheyenne Pruitt – Lagrange College
  • Laura Hutchins – Truett-McConnell / Brewton Parker
  • Hunter Sims – Young Harris
  • Joele Cummings – ABAC
  • Tiffany Smith – Chattahoochee Valley Community College
  • Alissa Bishop – Berry College
  • Heather Snyder –Truett-McConnell/Brewton-Parker
  • Kayla Brooks – Truett McConnell
  • Shelby O’neal – Point University

Football

  • Austin Barron – University of West Georgia
  • Jacob Bishop – Berry College
  • Chandler Polk – Berry College
  • Matt Brown – Lenoir Rhyne University
  • Quay Daniels – Ridgewater College
  • Levi Brown – Marshall University
  • Duranta Dunson – Hutchinson Community College
  • Elijah Toney – Morehouse College
  • Jake Edwards – University of Georgia
  • Thomas Red Keith – Central Michigan
  • T.J. Watkins – Georgia Southern
  • Rashawn Eubanks – Dodge City Community College
  • Brandon McDainel – Carson Newman
  • Kyle Yates – University of West Georgia
  • Davey Hunt – MIT
  • Drew Lashomb – Iowa Weslyn
  • Josh Cooley- Union College
  • Santez Emory- South Carolina State
  • Jeremy Cheeks- Emory & Henry
  • Jason Vise – Georgia Military and Jacksonville State
  • Darvel Nelson – Georgia Military and Albany State
  • Dontavis Jackson – UGA, UAB
  • Carlos Brown – University of Michigan
  • Corey Paul Shelnutt – University of Georgia
  • Shane Lasseter – University of West Georgia
  • Rodney Wilkerson –Georgia Tech
  • Nick Wilkerson –Duke
  • Sonny Archer

Baseball

  • Ethan Brant – Southern Union State Community College
  • Lee Kay – Florida Southwestern
  • Logan Ward – Chipola College
  • Keagan Spradlin – Point University
  • Tristan Brown – Point University
  • Clint Lowery – Darton
  • Tyler Cash – Southern Union
  • Tyler Spradlin – Young Harris
  • Trevor Spradlin – Young Harris
  • Bryan Dunson – Southern Union, University of West Georgia
  • Brandon Smith – Gordon College
  • Ben Cole – Berry College
  • Wesley Cannon – Reinhardt College
  • Dalton Reed – Augusta State
  • Nate Jackson – Gordon College
  • Jud Spruill – ABAC
  • Drew Walston – Brewton Parker
  • Jim Porter – Gordon College
  • Ben Wiggins – Southern Union, Columbus College
  • Skip Reeves – Southern Union, Ga. State
  • John Mark Arp – Gordon College, University of West Georgia
  • Taylor Smith – Darton State College

Girls Basketball

  • Aaliyah Rutledge- Butler CC in Kansas
  • Emily Chambers –Columbus College
  • Kathy Scott – Tift, CO
  • Ann Oneal – Brown University
  • Alicia Ware – Miles College
  • Latrell McClendon
  • Sherita Owensby (1998) – University of West Georgia
  • Sheretha Jackson (2003) – Columbus State University
  • Laci Emory – Southern Union
  • Madison Whitehead – Andrew College

Boys Basketball

  • Jordan Beard – Brewton Parker College
  • Roy Awbrey
  • Reinaldo Reid – Atlanta Christian College
  • Jordan Nutt – LaGrange College
  • Marshez Truitt – Clayton State College
  • Brian Jackson – Bevil State CC
  • Martez Winston – West Ga. Tech
  • Cedric Emory
  • Damon Pearson – West Ga. Tech

cHEERLEADING

  • Ryan Alford –Lagrange College
  • Kelsey Nutt –Southern Union
  • Porsha Goss –West Georgia Technical College
  • Brittany Hopson – LaGrange College
  • Tiana Spearman – Albany State
  • Kelly Lewis – Lagrange College

Track

  • Davey Hunt – MIT (2009-2012)
  • Orlando Burgos – University of Georgia (2013)
  • Tina Spearman – Albany State

Tennis

  • Blake Alford – Lagrange College

Cross Country

  • Bill Singleton – Lagrange College (2013)
  • Orlando Burgos – University of Georgia (2013)

Golf

  • Nate Meadows – Point University (2015)

Wrestling

  • Andrew Cannon – University of the Ozarks (2016)